About US

About MyhostIT

MyHostIT is a world-wide provider of Domain Registration , shared Hosting , Reseller Hosting , Managed VPS and Dedicated server. Privately held and based in Dhaka, Bangladesh. we’ve since grown to become one of the Bangladeshi fastest growing provider of Web Hosting solutions. the company was founded in 2008 by Md. Kalam Khan.

 

History :
Previous Name: Mysoftbd.com
Founded: 2008
Re-branded: 2015
New Name: Myhostit.com

In 2008, we entered the industry with the name " MySoftBD " to make information technology easy for everyone to understand and use. In 2015, to build upon its vision of empowering businesses to leverage the latest technologies we re-entered the industry with new name " MyHostiT " bringing with new products, a fresh new approach to support, and more control for customers.

 

MyHostiT Mission :
It is MyHostiT's mission to deliver excellence in all levels of services to our clients. To work hard everyday because we love what we do with a passion. To be a global leader in providing world class facilities with the highest level of uptime. To have the highest level of integrity and work ethic. We are passionate about bringing you the latest innovations and technology. We aim to always update our software, servers, platforms and systems to help you stay ahead of the competition.

 

Our commitment :
We constantly strive to deliver total customer satisfaction with all our hosting services. thats why we offer Easy and Affordable service thats backed by our friendly, knowledgeable support team, 24/7. We are e serious about high security. The latest hardware and software firewalls protect our infrastructure. We diligently tweak and secure the Operating Systems running on our servers. Display exceptional commitment to your work, peers, and the company. Service to our customers is our top priority. Our unique relationship with you is why we exist. We will do our very best to provide the highest dedication.

 

MyHostiT guarantees a 99.9% network uptime. If in any given month we fail to meet - this guarantee a MyHostiT customer is eligible for a credit on their current hosting account. excluding scheduled maintenance. We appreciate your business and we encourage you to let us know how we can better serve you. so we offer Easy & Affordable services.